Our Team

SLT

Mr Paul Robinson Consultant Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Nadine Bernard

Head of School

Ms Tania Kimberley

Deputy Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Ms Odile Clark

Assistant Headteacher

Ms Segolene Mathurin Special Educational Needs and Disabilities Coordinator (SENDCo)

 

EYFS

Ms Ann Coetzee - Nursery Teacher - Art&DT Leader

 

Mr Eric Keith-Smith - Reception Teacher

 

Ms Olivia Visser - Reception Teacher

 

Ms Mandy Gillett - Early Years Educator

 

Ms Raquel Gomez - Early Years Educator

 

Ms Susan Aigbokhan - Early Years Educator

 

 

Year 1

Ms Aynur Korkmaz -Teacher  
Ms Jenni Hodgson - Teacher   

 

 

Ms Karen Synan - Specialist Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Odete Ernesto - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Year 2

Ms Kadeine Lawrence - Teacher, Mathematics Leader

Ms Lily Tran  - Teacher, RWInc Phonic Leader

Ms Jessica Fernandes Da Costa - Teaching Assistant

Ms Jacqui Davis - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3

Ms Somaira Nazir - Teacher, History & Geography Leader

Ms Runa Begum - Teacher, History & Geography Leader

Ms Sara  Drezdzon - Teacher

Ms Joy Irhule - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Rianna Henry - Teaching Assistant

Ms Lisa Territt - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Ms Eleni Hack - Teacher, Computing Leader

Ms Javiena Parris - Teacher

Mr Ian Lynskey - Teacher

Ms Mosunmola Hassan  - Teaching Assistant

Vacancy - Teaching Assistant

Vacancy - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 5

Mr Jerome Hall - Teacher, English Writing Leader

Ms Panayiota Ttofari - Teacher, PSHE/RSE/Pupil Leadership Leader

Ms Katy Kilpatrick - Teacher, RE Leader

Ms Jessica Fashakin - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Julie Flanagan - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Vacancy - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Ms Natika Garvin-Marr - Teacher - English Reading Leader

Ms Laura Brightly - Teacher - Maths Leader

Ms Sarah Mannion - Teacher/SENDCo - Vulnerable Groups

Ms Alex Efford - Teacher - Science Leader, Maths Specialist

Ms Tamara Conde - Teaching Assistant

Ms Lorna Edwards - Learning Mentor

Ms Kata Torma - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Natasha Kisnay - Teaching Assistant

 

Additional Roles

Ms Segolene Mathurin

SENDCO

Mr Allan Martin

PE Coach

Mr Mati Teska

PE/Swimming Teacher

Mr Juan Rey Vivas

Music Teacher

Mr Ederson Tomasoni

Premises Manager

Mr Barry Edwards

Premises Team

Ms Alison Deans

Senior Administrative Officer

Ms Sandra Biltoo

Administrator

Ms Shawna Hope

Administrator

Ms Yvonne Turner-Borg Administrator

 

View All News