Our Team

SLT

Ms Nadine Bernard

Head of School

Ms Tania Kimberley

Deputy Headteacher

Ms Heulwen Lancaster

Director of Inclusion 

Ms Odile Clark

Assistant Headteacher

 

EYFS

Ms Ann Coetzee - Nursery Teacher

 

Ms Jessica Tilly - Reception Teacher

 

Ms Kristina Inglis - Reception Teacher

 
Ms Rose Peake - Early Years Lead (0.6)  

Ms Mandy Gillett - Early Years Educator

 

Ms Patricia Cray - Early Years Educator

 

Ms Susan Aigbokhan - Early Years Educator

 

 

Year 1

Ms Lily Tran - Teacher

 

Mr Eric Keith-Smith -Teacher

 
Ms Liz Perri -Teacher  
Ms Jenni Hodgson - Teacher in Training (Schools Direct)  

Ms Joy Irhule - Specialist Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Karen Synan - Specialist Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Odete Ernesto - Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Lorraine Martin

 

 

Year 2

Ms Kadeine Lawrence - Teacher

Ms Claire Alexander - Teacher

Ms Holly Marshall - Teacher

Ms Yiemmy Granada - Teaching Assistant

Ms Jacqui Davis - Teaching Assistant

Ms Mosun Hassan - Teaching Assistant

Mr Rosharn Cameron - Teaching Assistant (0.4)

 

Year 3

Ms Somaira Nazir - Teacher

Ms Laura Brightly - Teacher

Ms Gizem Demirci - Teacher

Ms Emily Bennett - Teaching Assistant

Vacancy

Vacancy

 

Year 4

Ms Natika Marr - Teacher

Dr Robyn Quinlan - Teacher

Ms Elyshia White - Teacher

Ms Julie Flanaghan - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Carolina Diaz - Teaching Assistant

Mr Josh Issac - Learning Mentor

 

Year 5

Mr Steffan Thompson - Teacher

Mr Paraic Ahern - Teacher

Ms Nina Begum - Teacher

Mr Jerome Hall - Teacher

Ms Bernice Baffour Asare - Teaching Assistant

Ms Kata Toma - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Jessica Fashakin - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Saffiyat Adeyemi - Teaching Assistant

Mr Tad Tekletsadik - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Ms Kyra Linton - Teacher

Mr Ian Lynskey - Teacher

Ms Sarah Mannion - Teacher/SENDCo 

Ms Odile Clark - Assistant Headteacher

Mr Alex Sculz - Teacher

Ms Tamara Conde - Teaching Assistant

Ms Lorna Edwards - Learning Mentor

Ms Lisa Territt - Teaching Assistant

 

 

Additional Roles

Ms Segolene Mathurin

SENDCO

Ms Anyur Korkmaz PPA Teacher

Mr Allan Martin

PE Coach

Mr Mati Teska

PE/Swimming Teacher

Mr Juan Rey Vivas

Music Teacher

Ms Natividad Dominguez

Music Teacher

Ms Mya Kirrage Family Worker/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Ederson Tomasoni

Premises Manager

Mr Barry Edwards

Premises Team

Mr Leo Barcellos

Premises Team

   

Ms Alison Deans

Senior Administrative Officer

Ms Sandra Biltoo

Administrator

Ms Shawna Hope

Administrator

Ms Yvonne Turner-Borg Administrator