Our Team

SLT

Ms Nadine Bernard

Head of School

Ms Tania Kimberley

Deputy Headteacher

Ms Heulwen Lancaster

Director of Inclusion 

Ms Odile Clark

Assistant Headteacher

 

EYFS

Ms Ann Coetzee - Nursery Teacher

 

Ms Jessica Tilly - Reception Teacher

 

Ms Olivia Visser - Reception Teacher

 
Ms Rose Peake - Early Years Lead (0.6)  

Ms Mandy Gillett - Early Years Educator

 

Ms Raquel Gomez - Early Years Educator

 

Ms Susan Aigbokhan - Early Years Educator

 

 

Year 1

Ms Lily Tran - Teacher

 

Mr Eric Keith-Smith -Teacher

 
Ms Liz Perri -Teacher  
Ms Jenni Hodgson - Teacher in Training (Schools Direct)  

 

 

Ms Karen Synan - Specialist Teaching Assistant

 

Ms Odete Ernesto - Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Year 2

Ms Kadeine Lawrence - Teacher

Ms Claire Alexander - Teacher

Ms Holly Marshall - Teacher

Ms Jessica Fernandes Da Costa - Teaching Assistant

Ms Jacqui Davis - Teaching Assistant

Ms Mosun Hassan - Teaching Assistant

 

 

Year 3

Ms Somaira Nazir - Teacher

Ms Laura Brightly - Teacher

Ms Eleni Hack - Teacher

Ms Joy Irhule - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Rianna Henry - Teaching Assistant

Vacancy

 

Year 4

Ms Natika Marr - Teacher

Ms Tabiah Gani - Teacher

Ms Panayiota Ttofari - Teacher

Ms Julie Flanaghan - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Mr Anthony Asfour - Teaching Assistant

Mr Josh Issac - Learning Mentor

 

Year 5

Mr Steffan Thompson - Teacher

Ms Runa Begum - Teacher

Ms Nina Begum - Teacher

Mr Jerome Hall - Teacher

 

Ms Kata Toma - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Jessica Fashakin - Specialist Teaching Assistant

Ms Saffiyat Adeyemi - Teaching Assistant

Ms Shamiim Kiyemb - Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Ms Kyra Linton - Teacher

Mr Ian Lynskey - Teacher

Ms Sarah Mannion - Teacher/SENDCo 

Ms Odile Clark - Assistant Headteacher

Mr Alex Sculz - Teacher

Ms Tamara Conde - Teaching Assistant

Ms Lorna Edwards - Learning Mentor

Ms Lisa Territt - Teaching Assistant

Ms Natasha Kisnay - Teaching Assistant

 

Additional Roles

Ms Segolene Mathurin

SENDCO

Ms Anyur Korkmaz PPA Teacher

Mr Allan Martin

PE Coach

Mr Mati Teska

PE/Swimming Teacher

Mr Juan Rey Vivas

Music Teacher

Ms Natividad Dominguez

Music Teacher

Ms Mya Kirrage Family Worker/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Ederson Tomasoni

Premises Manager

Mr Barry Edwards

Premises Team

Mr Leo Barcellos

Premises Team

   

Ms Alison Deans

Senior Administrative Officer

Ms Sandra Biltoo

Administrator

Ms Shawna Hope

Administrator

Ms Yvonne Turner-Borg Administrator

 

View All News